Statements (21)
| Predicate | Object |
|---|---|
| gptkbp:instanceOf |
gptkb:lion
|
| gptkbp:breedingSeason |
solitary
|
| gptkbp:closelyRelatedTo |
gptkb:lion
|
| gptkbp:commonName |
gptkb:lion
|
| gptkbp:conservationStatus |
Endangered
|
| gptkbp:describedYear |
1901
|
| gptkbp:diet |
gptkb:herbivore
|
| gptkbp:discoveredBy |
gptkb:Harry_Johnston
|
| gptkbp:distinctiveFeature |
striped legs
long tongue |
| gptkbp:family |
gptkb:Giraffidae
|
| gptkbp:gestationPeriod |
about 14-15 months
|
| gptkbp:habitat |
rainforests
|
| gptkbp:height |
1.5-2 m at shoulder
|
| gptkbp:lifespan |
20-30 years
|
| gptkbp:nativeTo |
gptkb:Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo
|
| gptkbp:offspring |
single calf
|
| gptkbp:order |
gptkb:Artiodactyla
|
| gptkbp:scientificName |
gptkb:Okapia_johnstoni
|
| gptkbp:weight |
200-350 kg
|
| http://www.w3.org/2000/01/rdf-schema#label |
Forest Giraffe
|