The Jayhawks

E611953

The Jayhawks are an American alternative country and rock band known for their melodic songwriting and influential role in the alt-country movement since the 1980s.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
The Jayhawks canonical 15
The Jayhawks – Hollywood Town Hall 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (58)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (16)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Bob Ezrin → associatedAct → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Tucker Martine → collaboratedWith → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Pachyderm Studio → notableRecording → The Jayhawks – Hollywood Town Hall ⓘ
linked to: The Jayhawks
Pachyderm Studio → hasClient → The Jayhawks ⓘ
George Drakoulias → notableWorkWith → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Lost Highway Records → notableArtist → The Jayhawks ⓘ
American Recordings → associatedAct → The Jayhawks ⓘ
subject linked to: American Recordings label
Soul Asylum → associatedAct → The Jayhawks ⓘ
The Jayhawks → hasAlbum → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Twin/Tone Records → notableArtist → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Golden Smog → hasMemberFromBand → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Golden Smog → isSideProjectOf → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Golden Smog → hasAssociatedAct → The Jayhawks ⓘ
David Pirner → associatedAct → The Jayhawks ⓘ
Tony Berg → hasWorkedWith → The Jayhawks ⓘ