Priscilla Shirer

E142558

Priscilla Shirer is an American Christian author, Bible teacher, and speaker known for her work in women's ministry and appearances in faith-based films.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (51)

Predicate Object
instanceOf Bible teacher
Christian author
actress
evangelical Christian
person
public speaker
coFounderOf Going Beyond Ministries
countryOfCitizenship United States of America
denomination Evangelical Protestantism
linked to: Evangelicalism
educatedAt Dallas Theological Seminary
familyName Shirer
fieldOfWork Bible teaching
Christian literature
Christian ministry
women's ministry
founderOf Going Beyond Ministries
gender female
genre Bible study material
Christian non-fiction
devotional literature
givenName Priscilla
hasAcademicDegree Master's degree in Biblical Studies
hasChild son
knownFor Christian conferences
faith-based films
prayer-focused teaching
women's Bible studies
languageSpoken English
name Priscilla Shirer
nationality American
notableWork Armor of God (Bible study)
Discerning the Voice of God
Fervent: A Woman's Battle Plan to Serious, Specific and Strategic Prayer
Overcomer
The Resolution for Women
War Room
occupation Bible teacher
actress
author
evangelist
public speaker
parent Tony Evans
linked to: John Piper
participantIn Going Beyond Live conferences
Lifeway Women events
relative Lois Evans
religion Christianity
residence Dallas, Texas
sibling Anthony Evans
spouse Jerry Shirer
subjectOf Christian women's conferences
workLocation Dallas, Texas

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (25)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Priscilla notableBearer Priscilla Shirer
Priscilla Shirer name Priscilla Shirer
Shirer usedBy Priscilla Shirer
William L. Shirer notableFamilyMember Priscilla Shirer
subject linked to: Shirer
War Room portrayedBy Priscilla Shirer
War Room castMember Priscilla Shirer
Overcomer author Priscilla Shirer
Overcomer workOf Priscilla Shirer
The Resolution for Women author Priscilla Shirer
The Resolution for Women notableWorkOf Priscilla Shirer
Discerning the Voice of God author Priscilla Shirer
Armor of God (Bible study) author Priscilla Shirer
Armor of God (Bible study) creator Priscilla Shirer
Armor of God (Bible study) relatedWorkOfAuthor Priscilla Shirer Bible studies
linked to: Priscilla Shirer
Jerry Shirer spouse Priscilla Shirer
Jerry Shirer sharesMinistryWith Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Ministries coFoundedBy Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Ministries foundedBy Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Ministries hasFounderRole Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Ministries associatedWith Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Ministries hasKeyPerson Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Live conferences ledBy Priscilla Shirer
Going Beyond Live conferences associatedWith Priscilla Shirer ministries
linked to: Priscilla Shirer
Overcomer starring Priscilla Shirer