Elaine Nardo

E1023134

Elaine Nardo is a central character on the classic American sitcom "Taxi," portrayed as a single mother working as a part-time cab driver while pursuing a better life.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Elaine Nardo canonical 7
Jenny Nardo 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (34)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (8)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Taxi mainCharacter Elaine Nardo
Marilu Henner notableRole Elaine Nardo
Louie De Palma relationshipWith Elaine Nardo
subject linked to: Louie De Palma in Taxi
Alex Reiger hasColleague Elaine Nardo
Simka Dahblitz-Gravas appearsAlongside Elaine Nardo
subject linked to: Simka Dahblitz-Gravas in Taxi
Elaine Nardo hasChild Jenny Nardo
linked to: Elaine Nardo