Marion Longfellow

E2064091 UNEXPLORED

Marion Longfellow was an American painter associated with the Philadelphia Ten, a group of early 20th-century women artists known for their collaborative exhibitions and advocacy for women in the arts.

Try in SPARQL Jump to: Surface forms Referenced by

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Marion Longfellow canonical 1
Marion Longfellow Wilson 1

Referenced by (2)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Philadelphia Ten hasPart Marion Longfellow
Philadelphia Ten hasPart Marion Longfellow Wilson
linked to: Marion Longfellow