Smart Guy

E1563007 UNEXPLORED

Smart Guy is an American sitcom that aired in the late 1990s, following a 10-year-old child prodigy who skips several grades to attend high school with his older siblings.

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Smart Guy canonical 5
The Smart Guy 2
Smart Guy (TV series) 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (8)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Suzanne de Passe → notableWork → Smart Guy ⓘ
Jason Weaver → notableWork → Smart Guy ⓘ
Jason Weaver → notableWork → Smart Guy (TV series) ⓘ
linked to: Smart Guy
Alan Sacks → notableWork → The Smart Guy ⓘ
linked to: Smart Guy
Alan Sacks → hasWorkedOn → The Smart Guy ⓘ
linked to: Smart Guy
Essence Atkins → notableWork → Smart Guy ⓘ
Coby Bell → notableWork → Smart Guy ⓘ