Auto da Compadecida

E1465091 UNEXPLORED

Auto da Compadecida is a celebrated Brazilian play that blends popular Northeastern folklore, humor, and religious themes to critique social injustice.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Auto da Compadecida canonical 1
Auto da Compadecida (film) 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (2)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Ariano Suassuna → notableWork → Auto da Compadecida ⓘ
Ariano Suassuna → hasAdaptation → Auto da Compadecida (film) ⓘ
linked to: Auto da Compadecida