Cameron Parish

E1355216 UNEXPLORED

Cameron Parish is a sparsely populated coastal parish in southwestern Louisiana known for its wetlands, wildlife refuges, and vulnerability to hurricanes.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Cameron Parish canonical 4
Cameron Parish Police Jury 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Cameron, Louisiana → partOf → Cameron Parish ⓘ
subject linked to: Cameron
Louisiana Highway 1 → passesThrough → Cameron Parish ⓘ
Cameron Parish, Louisiana → governingBody → Cameron Parish Police Jury ⓘ
linked to: Cameron Parish
Calcasieu River → region → Cameron Parish ⓘ
Calcasieu Lake → locatedIn → Cameron Parish ⓘ