The Real Me

E1336201 UNEXPLORED

"The Real Me" is a powerful, bass-driven rock song by The Who that opens their 1973 rock opera album *Quadrophenia*, exploring themes of identity and inner turmoil.

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
The Real Me canonical 2
The Real Me (bass line) 1
“The Real Me” 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Quadrophenia hasPart The Real Me
John Entwistle notableWork The Real Me (bass line)
linked to: The Real Me
The A Word openingTheme “The Real Me”
linked to: The Real Me
Family Man hasTrack The Real Me