Born to Boogie

E1320092 UNEXPLORED

Born to Boogie is a 1972 concert film directed by Ringo Starr that captures glam rock band T. Rex at the height of their fame, blending live performances with surreal, playful sequences.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Born to Boogie canonical 2
Born to Boogie soundtrack 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Apple Films notableWork Born to Boogie
20th Century Boy hasLiveVersion Born to Boogie soundtrack
linked to: Born to Boogie
Tanx hasTrack Born to Boogie