Carla Mann

E131780

Carla Mann was a German actress and the sister of Nobel Prize–winning author Thomas Mann.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Carla Mann canonical 10

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (10)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (10)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Thomas Mann → relative → Carla Mann ⓘ
Monika Mann → relative → Carla Mann ⓘ
Kilchberg Cemetery → hasGraveOf → Carla Mann ⓘ
Heinrich Mann → sibling → Carla Mann ⓘ
Mann family → hasNotableMember → Carla Mann ⓘ
Lübeck Mann family → hasMember → Carla Mann ⓘ
Julia da Silva Bruhns → motherOf → Carla Mann ⓘ
Julia da Silva Bruhns → hasChild → Carla Mann ⓘ
Julia Mann → motherOf → Carla Mann ⓘ