Aston Martin DB3

E1301039 UNEXPLORED

The Aston Martin DB3 is an early 1950s British sports racing car developed under David Brown’s ownership, known for its participation in international endurance racing events.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Aston Martin DB3 canonical 2
Aston Martin DB3S 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

David Brown → notableWork → Aston Martin DB3 ⓘ
Aston Martin DB series → notableModel → Aston Martin DB3 ⓘ
Aston Martin DB series → notableModel → Aston Martin DB3S ⓘ
linked to: Aston Martin DB3