Wally Wood

E1298853 UNEXPLORED

Wally Wood was an influential American comic book artist and writer, best known for his work with EC Comics, Mad magazine, and early Marvel titles, as well as for co-creating several notable characters.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Wally Wood canonical 7
Wally Wood’s witzend 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Referenced by (8)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Power Girl → creators → Wally Wood ⓘ
EC Comics → notablePerson → Wally Wood ⓘ
The Haunt of Fear → notableArtist → Wally Wood ⓘ
subject linked to: The Haunt of Fear (EC Comics)
Mr. A → publisher → Wally Wood’s witzend ⓘ
linked to: Wally Wood
Jim Steranko → influencedBy → Wally Wood ⓘ
Ernie Bushmiller → influenced → Wally Wood ⓘ